Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fichtelberg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fichtelberg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fichtelberg with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,9048,640
UaupesBrazil 9,2935,775
UbatubaBrazil 9,9906,208
UberabaBrazil 9,8086,095
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,6994,163
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,4573,391
UpernavikGreenland 4,0622,524
UummannaqGreenland 3,9242,438
UdineItaly 486302
Ustica IslandItaly 1,304810
UenoJapan 9,0295,610
UnzendakeJapan 8,9135,539
UrakawaJapan 8,6275,361
UshibukaJapan 8,9495,561
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,0375,616
UwajimaJapan 8,9885,585
UkmergeLithuania 956594
UtenaLithuania 1,015631
UlaangomMongolia 5,3613,332
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,3513,946
UlgiiMongolia 5,2833,283
UliastaiMongolia 5,7783,591
UmnugoviMongolia 5,3873,348
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,6064,105
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,5155,291
UfaRussia 2,8891,795
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,0852,539
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,1113,798
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,5204,673
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,0743,775
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,7851,731
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,8314,866
Ust-MajaRussia 6,6304,120
Ust-OlojRussia 6,7024,165
Umm BeninSudan 4,5702,840
UmeňSweden 1,552965
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,8405,493
Udon ThaniThailand 8,5175,293
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,3085,162
UrfaTurkey 2,5241,569
UsakTurkey 1,8371,142
Uman’Ukraine 1,256781
UzgorodUkraine 701435
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,8784,274
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,9924,345
Urbana, IlUsa 7,3674,578
Urbana, OhUsa 7,1074,416


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -