.
Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fichtelberg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fichtelberg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fichtelberg with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,4132,742
ShkoderAlbania 1,054655
SkikdaAlgeria 1,582983
SaltaArgentina 11,3437,049
San AntonioArgentina 12,6557,864
San LuisArgentina 12,1107,525
San RafaelArgentina 12,3457,671
Santa RosaArgentina 12,2597,618
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,5177,157
SarmientoArgentina 13,2648,243
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,18310,056
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,17910,054
SalzburgAustria 292182
SakiAzerbaijan 2,8121,747
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,0401,889
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,9501,833
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,6172,248
SaveBenin 4,8132,991
Santa CruzBolivia 10,5826,576
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 839521
SalvadorBrazil 8,6405,369
Santa MariaBrazil 11,0486,866
SantaremBrazil 8,6635,383
SantosBrazil 10,1046,279
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,0156,224
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,8615,506
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,0264,987
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,7066,653
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,0096,841
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,8616,128
Sao LuisBrazil 7,9984,970
Sao MateusBrazil 9,2565,752
São PauloBrazil 10,0816,264
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,9476,181
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,2036,340
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,4915,277
SerrinhaBrazil 8,5335,303
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,5715,948
SobralBrazil 7,8644,887
SoureBrazil 8,1055,036
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,7975,466
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,3707,065
SurubimBrazil 7,9884,964
SadovoBulgaria 1,300808
SandanskiBulgaria 1,266787
SofiaBulgaria 1,174730
SiemreapCambodia 8,9295,548
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,3373,316
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,6944,781
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,6263,496
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,0244,986
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,0533,140
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,4723,400
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,2784,523
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,6574,137
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,1103,176
Scott, SkCanada 7,3484,566
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,3413,319
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,5193,429
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,9803,716
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,5174,050
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,8344,247
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,7694,206
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,3044,539
Smithers, BcCanada 7,7404,810
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,9653,085
Summerside, PeCanada 5,4243,371
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,4864,652
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,4914,655
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,2003,231
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,4602,150
SalCape Verde 4,9223,058
SantiagoChile 12,4007,705
SewellChile 12,4277,722
ShanghaiChina 8,5515,313
ShantouChina 8,9365,553
ShenyangChina 7,7564,819
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,2595,753
Simon BolivarColombia 8,8585,504
San JoseCosta Rica 9,6505,997
SibenikCroatia 777483
SplitCroatia 813506
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 554344
StudsgårdDenmark 683425
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8964,907
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9004,909
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,8524,880
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,8974,908
SamanaDominican Republic 7,8364,869
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,9424,935
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,9384,933
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,9744,955
San JuanDominican Republic 8,0014,972
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,8534,880
SanchezDominican Republic 7,8554,881
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,9124,916
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,9554,943
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,9394,933
San GabrielEcuador 10,0116,221
SalloumEgypt 2,3321,449
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,5841,606
SohagEgypt 3,0961,924
St. KatrineEgypt 2,9971,863
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,6736,011
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,1638,179
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,0301,261
StrasbourgFrance 437272
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,9104,915
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,9224,923
SukhumiGeorgia 2,2721,412
SchleswigGermany 511317
StuttgartGermany 329204
SamosGreece 1,7961,116
Skiros IslandGreece 1,563971
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,8891,174
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,8832,413
SiguiriGuinea 4,7832,972
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,5525,936
SzegedHungary 703437
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 443275
StykkisholmurIceland 2,6131,624
SagarIndia 6,2933,911
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2383,255
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,7847,944
SemnanIran 3,6222,251
ShahroudIran 3,6702,281
ShirazIran 4,0272,503
ShannonIreland 1,527949
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 835519
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 997619
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,253779
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 740460
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,132704
Scuro MountainItaly 1,263785
SigonellaItaly 1,457905
SassandraIvory Coast 5,3603,331
SagaJapan 8,8665,510
SaigoJapan 8,7555,441
SakaiJapan 8,8115,475
SakataJapan 8,8115,475
SapporoJapan 8,4815,270
SaseboJapan 8,8455,496
SendaiJapan 8,9205,543
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,0605,630
ShimonosekiJapan 8,8385,492
ShinjoJapan 8,8475,498
ShionomisakiJapan 9,1325,675
ShirakawaJapan 8,9985,591
ShizuokaJapan 9,1185,666
SumotoJapan 9,0075,597
SuttsuJapan 8,4595,257
SuwaJapan 9,0035,595
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,9328,036
SavannakhetLaos 8,7155,416
SiauliaiLithuania 922573
SiluteLithuania 789490
SkopjeMacedonia 1,153717
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,0575,006
SalimaMalawi 7,4414,624
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,5566,560
SibuMalaysia 10,4346,484
SanMali 4,4292,752
SegouMali 4,4662,775
SikassoMali 4,6672,900
St. BrandonMauritius 8,7185,418
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,8536,123
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,3583,951
SainshandMongolia 6,7614,201
SafiMorocco 2,7181,689
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,0371,887
SittweMyanmar 7,5934,719
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,10411,250
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,050653
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,0951,923
SaiqOman 4,8983,044
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,2043,234
SurOman 5,0653,147
SialkotPakistan 5,3313,313
SibbiPakistan 5,0803,157
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,9806,823
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,1886,952
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,7076,654
SandomierzPoland 619385
SniezkaPoland 200124
SuwalkiPoland 794493
SzczecinPoland 349217
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,2931,425
Santa MariaPortugal 3,3622,089
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,6654,763
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,9625,569
Satu MareRomania 779484
SibiuRomania 973605
SulinaRomania 1,382859
SadrinskRussia 3,3512,083
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,520944
SalekhardRussia 3,4472,142
SaratovRussia 2,2991,429
SejmcanRussia 6,9204,300
SelagoncyRussia 5,4563,391
Simusir IslandRussia 8,4995,281
SkovorodinoRussia 6,7504,194
SmolenskRussia 1,372853
SociRussia 2,1561,340
SortovalaRussia 1,6591,031
SuntarRussia 5,8593,641
SurgutRussia 3,8102,367
SverdlovskRussia 3,1551,960
SyktyvkarRussia 2,6101,622
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,4944,657
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,5963,478
SeychellesSeychelles 7,3514,568
SingaporeSingapore 9,9636,191
SliacSlovakia 489304
SeoulSouth Korea 8,3025,159
SineijuSouth Korea 7,9424,936
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,7711,100
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,384860
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,482921
SevilleSpain 2,0811,293
SennarSudan 4,5072,801
ShambatSudan 4,2462,638
ShendiSudan 4,1722,593
StenseleSweden 1,6451,022
StockholmSweden 1,044649
StorlienSweden 1,432890
SundsvallSweden 1,372853
SantisSwitzerland 441274
SongeaTanzania 7,1414,438
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,6285,361
SongkhlaThailand 9,2275,734
Suphan BuriThailand 8,5755,329
Surat ThaniThailand 8,9575,566
SurinThailand 8,7775,454
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,6002,858
SokodeTogo 4,7352,943
SfaxTunisia 1,7571,092
SousseTunisia 1,6361,016
SamsunTurkey 2,0621,281
SiirtTurkey 2,6731,661
SivasTurkey 2,2161,377
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,1042,550
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,368850
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,512940
SarataUkraine 1,328825
SarnyUkraine 962598
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,7051,060
SumyUkraine 1,526948
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5672,838
SaltoUruguay 11,4507,115
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,1715,699
Safford, AzUsa 9,1825,706
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,0713,772
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,9774,957
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,6084,727
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,8404,872
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,3734,582
Salem, InUsa 7,3304,555
Salem, OrUsa 8,5955,341
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,5475,311
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,8245,483
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,8705,512
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,5525,936
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,2955,776
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,6644,763
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,4985,902
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,0744,396
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,5545,937
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,4845,894
Santuck, ScUsa 7,4064,602
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,6504,132
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,5874,714
Scott City, KsUsa 8,2615,133
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,0515,003
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,3304,555
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,3055,161
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,3195,170
Sedan, KsUsa 8,0755,018
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,1575,069
Selma, AlUsa 7,9654,950
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,3763,962
Seymour, InUsa 7,3304,555
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,3504,568
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,9514,941
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,3435,185
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,6344,744
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,5524,693
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,1324,432
Southport, NcUsa 7,2304,493
Sparta, IlUsa 7,6184,734
Spencer, WvUsa 7,0274,367
Spickard, MoUsa 7,6714,767
Spokane, WaUsa 8,1285,051
Spooner, WiUsa 7,1114,419
Springfield, IlUsa 7,4754,645
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,9084,914
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,0495,002
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,2484,504
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,6074,727
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,9154,297
Stamford, CtUsa 6,4394,001
State College, PaUsa 6,6964,161
State University, MsUsa 8,0054,974
State University, NmUsa 9,1215,668
Staunton, VaUsa 6,9734,333
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,3335,178
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,5964,720
Stockton, CaUsa 9,2225,730
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,5514,692
Storrs, CtUsa 6,2703,896
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,1335,054
Summerville, ScUsa 7,4494,629
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,3785,206
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,7364,807
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,7334,805
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,4163,987
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,3072,676
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,0115,599
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,6505,375
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,4895,275
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,3512,082
SocotraYemen 5,5983,478
SenangaZambia 7,4664,640
SerenjeZambia 7,2764,521
SeshekeZambia 7,6314,742
SolweziZambia 7,0844,402


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -