.
Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fichtelberg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fichtelberg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fichtelberg with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,6407,233
ReconquistaArgentina 11,3567,057
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,9687,437
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,7248,528
RivadaviaArgentina 11,1196,909
RosarioArgentina 11,7447,298
RichmondAustralia 16,13010,024
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2889,500
RecifeBrazil 7,9654,949
RemansoBrazil 8,5245,297
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,2156,348
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,8366,112
Rio NegroBrazil 10,5006,525
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,8186,101
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,5614,699
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,7874,217
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,3404,561
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,3434,563
Resolute, NtCanada 5,1393,194
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,8334,867
Roberval, QcCanada 5,8073,608
RuoqiangChina 5,8143,613
Rafael NunezColombia 9,0065,597
RandersDenmark 696433
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,0344,992
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,8534,880
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,5629,049
RumipambaEcuador 10,2046,341
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,9481,832
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,0821,915
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,8451,768
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,8664,888
RostockGermany 421262
RhodesGreece 1,9741,226
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,4071,496
ReykhólarIceland 2,6051,619
ReykjavíkIceland 2,5381,577
RamsarIran 3,3382,075
RashtIran 3,2372,011
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,349838
RadicofaniItaly 843524
Resia PassItaly 445277
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 713443
RivoltoItaly 495308
Rolle PassItaly 467291
RomeItaly 943586
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 961597
Ronchi LegionariItaly 513319
RumoiJapan 8,4095,225
RigaLatvia 1,021635
RaseiniaiLithuania 876545
RodriguesMauritius 9,2275,734
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,7233,556
RabatMorocco 2,4251,507
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,1035,035
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,6294,741
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,20511,313
RangioraNew Zealand 18,28211,361
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,15911,284
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,90511,126
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,11011,254
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,11811,259
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,17911,297
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,03311,206
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,20411,312
RivasNicaragua 9,6435,992
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,2973,291
RebolyRussia 1,8261,135
Rostov On DonRussia 1,9861,234
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,0662,527
RagaSudan 4,8122,990
RashadSudan 4,5942,855
RenkSudan 4,6652,899
RumbekSudan 5,0943,165
RanongThailand 8,8475,498
Roi EtThailand 8,6895,399
RizeTurkey 2,3621,468
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,1082,553
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,317818
RomnyUkraine 1,442896
RovnoUkraine 931579
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5712,840
RochaUruguay 11,5107,152
Racine, WiUsa 7,1354,434
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,1344,433
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,8364,869
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,8364,869
Reading, PaUsa 6,6104,107
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,0395,617
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,0174,982
Redding, CaUsa 9,0065,596
Redlands, CaUsa 9,4215,855
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,0055,596
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,2284,491
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,9144,296
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,9144,296
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,0954,409
Rochester, MnUsa 7,3004,536
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,5104,045
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,5634,700
Rockford, IlUsa 7,2524,506
Rockville, InUsa 7,3084,541
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,5944,719
Rome, GaUsa 7,6754,770
Roseau, MnUsa 7,0624,389
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,7845,459
Roswell, NmUsa 8,8715,513
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,7154,173
Rushville, IlUsa 7,5394,685


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -