Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fichtelberg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fichtelberg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fichtelberg with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,9889,935
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,2875,150
ParanaArgentina 11,6287,226
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,2486,989
PehuajoArgentina 12,0617,495
PergaminoArgentina 11,8157,342
PigeArgentina 12,2357,603
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,8247,347
PosadasArgentina 10,9736,818
PresidenciaArgentina 11,1976,958
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,2947,639
Punta IndioArgentina 11,7537,303
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5628,428
Port HedlandAustralia 12,8377,977
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,3432,078
ParakouBenin 4,6662,899
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,1985,094
ParacatuBrazil 9,5125,911
ParanaBrazil 9,1395,679
ParanaguaBrazil 10,3746,447
ParanaibaBrazil 9,9966,212
ParintinsBrazil 8,8195,480
ParnaibaBrazil 7,8944,905
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8446,738
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,6205,978
PaulistanaBrazil 8,3265,174
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,2785,144
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,0785,641
PeixeBrazil 9,1365,677
PetrolinaBrazil 8,4065,224
PicosBrazil 8,2475,125
PiraiBrazil 9,8496,121
PirenopolisBrazil 9,5115,910
PompeuBrazil 9,5905,960
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,5266,541
Porto De MozBrazil 8,4385,243
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,5856,577
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,8456,118
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,9376,796
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,0165,603
PosseBrazil 9,1935,713
PlevenBulgaria 1,179733
PlovdivBulgaria 1,289801
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,1535,688
Peace River, AbCanada 7,3084,541
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,3693,336
Penticton, BcCanada 8,0284,988
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,2833,904
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,4704,021
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,5804,089
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,2235,110
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,0583,143
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,1625,072
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,0974,410
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,1434,439
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7004,785
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8834,899
Princeton, BcCanada 7,1744,458
ParronChile 12,4617,743
Puerto AysenChile 13,4548,361
Puerto MonttChile 13,1778,188
Punta ArenasChile 13,9058,640
PingbianChina 8,0485,001
PeralesColombia 9,4945,899
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,8045,471
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,6996,027
PragueCzech Republic 9962
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,1025,035
PimentelDominican Republic 7,8934,905
PoloDominican Republic 8,0655,012
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,8764,895
PichilingueEcuador 10,2736,384
PortoviejoEcuador 10,3396,425
PuyoEcuador 10,2006,339
Port-SaidEgypt 2,6601,653
ParisFrance 785488
PerpignanFrance 1,149714
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,3587,679
Port-GentilGabon 5,6993,542
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,9716,817
PotsdamGermany 218135
PatrasGreece 1,521945
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,3982,733
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,5922,232
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,5284,678
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,1155,043
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,1775,703
PecsHungary 629391
PambanIndia 7,5424,687
PuneIndia 6,3823,966
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,9046,155
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,4606,500
PadovaItaly 563350
Paganella MountainItaly 496308
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,369851
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,362846
PantelleriaItaly 1,516942
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 656408
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,227762
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 816507
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 894555
PiacenzaItaly 660410
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 775481
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 668415
Ponza IslandItaly 1,058658
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,110690
Pratica Di MareItaly 976607
PrizziItaly 1,413878
PakseLaos 8,9145,539
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,3635,818
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,9775,578
PlaisanceMauritius 9,0165,603
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,8127,962
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,017632
PatheinMyanmar 8,0054,974
PutaoMyanmar 7,3264,553
PyiMyanmar 7,8684,889
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,9429,907
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,01811,196
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,26311,349
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,26211,348
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,27011,353
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,89411,120
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,11011,254
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,2645,757
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,0993,168
PohangNorth Korea 8,5675,324
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,1105,040
PadidanPakistan 5,3073,298
PanjgurPakistan 5,0163,117
ParachinarPakistan 4,9173,056
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,1103,175
PeshawarPakistan 5,0153,116
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,8328,596
PilarParaguay 11,0716,880
PiscoPeru 11,1226,911
PiuraPeru 10,7056,652
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,5406,550
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,2646,378
PoznanPoland 348216
PrzemyslPoland 703437
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,9391,205
PortalegrePortugal 2,0171,254
Porto Portugal 1,9551,215
PavelecRussia 1,8231,133
PecoraRussia 2,9951,861
PermRussia 2,8791,789
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,0635,011
PetrozavodskRussia 1,8141,127
PjatigorskRussia 2,3601,467
PoronajskRussia 7,9634,948
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,9191,192
Providenja BayRussia 7,2374,497
PskovRussia 1,291802
PodorSenegal 4,5042,799
PopradSlovakia 545339
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,4695,884
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,6025,345
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,448900
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,6934,780
Port SudanSudan 4,0412,511
ParamariboSuriname 7,9684,951
PiteňSweden 1,7271,073
PalmyraSyria 2,7031,680
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,0449,970
PhetchabunThailand 8,4815,270
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,3895,213
PhraeThailand 8,2705,139
PhuketThailand 9,0115,599
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,9825,582
Prachin BuriThailand 8,6975,404
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,7755,453
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,9904,965
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,208751
PoltavaUkraine 1,540957
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,4857,137
PradoUruguay 11,6487,238
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,5937,204
Palestine, IlUsa 7,4484,628
Pana, IlUsa 7,4794,648
Paoli, InUsa 7,3304,555
Paris, IlUsa 7,3674,578
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,1884,467
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,2005,095
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,2035,098
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,3425,184
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,1235,048
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,8184,858
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,3665,199
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,1045,036
Peoria, IlUsa 7,4094,604
Perry, OkUsa 8,2185,107
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6014,102
Philo, OhUsa 7,0104,356
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,2415,743
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,6694,766
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,0825,022
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,1264,428
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,4954,658
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8614,264
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,4394,001
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,1673,832
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,8734,892
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,3745,204
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,1264,428
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,3434,563
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,9004,909
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,2895,151
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,5705,326
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,5024,041
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,2895,151
Portage, WiUsa 7,1014,413
Portland, MaineUsa 6,0183,740
Portland, OregonUsa 8,5125,290
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,2964,534
Prescott, ArUsa 8,1615,071
Priest River, IdUsa 8,0525,003
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,7914,220
Princeton, InUsa 7,5304,679
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,2243,868
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,4175,231
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,8525,501
PetaukeZambia 7,4114,605


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -