.
Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fichtelberg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fichtelberg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fichtelberg with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,9731,226
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,0441,892
OranArgentina 11,1226,911
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6937,888
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5919,067
OstendeBelgium 710441
ObidosBrazil 8,6745,390
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,4342,756
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,2293,871
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,2303,871
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,1118,147
OdenseDenmark 576358
OtavaloEcuador 10,0746,260
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,55110,285
OuluFinland 1,7661,098
OroomiehIran 2,9011,802
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,093679
OdienneIvory Coast 4,9263,061
ObihiroJapan 8,5725,327
OfunatoJapan 8,8795,518
OitaJapan 8,9395,555
OkayamaJapan 8,9265,547
OkinoerabuJapan 9,3085,784
OmaezakiJapan 9,1445,682
OmuJapan 8,4025,221
OnahamaJapan 9,0465,621
OsakaJapan 9,0055,596
OshimaJapan 9,1855,708
OtaruJapan 8,4565,255
OwaseJapan 9,0975,653
OuarzazateMorocco 2,7211,691
OujoaMorocco 2,1151,315
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,0239,957
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,23811,333
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,17111,292
OphirNew Zealand 18,18311,299
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,16711,289
OtautauNew Zealand 18,11911,259
OcotalNicaragua 9,4965,901
OrlandNorway 1,489925
OsloNorway 1,067663
OhotskRussia 7,0084,355
OkhotskRussia 7,0084,355
OlekminskRussia 6,0983,790
OlenekRussia 5,2543,265
OmskRussia 3,9732,469
OnegaRussia 2,1051,308
OrenburgRussia 2,9061,806
OymyakonRussia 6,6464,130
OviedoSpain 1,6261,011
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,423884
Orkney IslandsUk 1,385861
OdessaUkraine 1,383860
OvrucUkraine 1,113692
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,4644,638
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,7534,818
Oakland, MdUsa 6,9034,290
Oakley, IdUsa 8,5215,295
Oconto, WiUsa 6,9684,330
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,2123,860
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,3065,161
Olathe, KsUsa 7,8484,877
Olivia, MnUsa 7,3634,575
Olympia, WaUsa 8,3885,212
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,7024,786
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,7024,786
Oolitic, InUsa 7,3894,592
Orlando, FlUsa 7,8974,907
Orono, MeUsa 5,8433,631
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,0744,396
Oswego, NyUsa 6,4153,986
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,3434,563
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,8484,877
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,5024,662
Owosso, MiUsa 6,9064,291
Ozark, ArUsa 8,1335,054


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -