.
Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fichtelberg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fichtelberg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fichtelberg with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,7402,945
NeuquenArgentina 12,6847,882
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,9667,436
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,84710,469
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1758,809
Nowra RanAustralia 16,21210,074
NuriootpaAustralia 15,3669,549
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,9184,920
NatitingouBenin 4,5852,849
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,7426,054
NgaoundereCameroon 4,7912,977
NkoundjaCameroon 4,9843,097
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7362,943
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,2055,099
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,0733,153
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,4323,375
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6954,160
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,2884,529
North Bay, OnCanada 6,3763,962
N’DjamenaChad 4,2632,649
NanchangChina 8,4405,245
NanjingChina 8,3255,173
NanningChina 8,4465,248
NicosiaCyprus 2,3591,466
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 497309
NaguaDominican Republic 7,8574,883
NeybaDominican Republic 8,0424,997
NegeleEthiopia 5,5933,476
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,12910,022
NandiFiji 16,12910,022
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,397868
NancyFrance 523325
NantesFrance 1,125699
NiceFrance 870541
NeustrelitzGermany 325202
NurembergGermany 168105
NurnbergGermany 170106
NaxosGreece 1,7821,107
NanortalikGreenland 3,7032,301
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,6962,297
NordGreenland 3,6132,245
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,9662,465
NzerekoreGuinea 5,1363,192
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,5364,062
New DelhiIndia 5,8133,612
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,066663
NaganoJapan 8,9495,561
NagasakiJapan 8,8925,525
NagoJapan 9,3425,805
NagoyaJapan 9,0315,612
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,3615,817
NaraJapan 9,0195,605
NazeJapan 9,2675,759
NemuroJapan 8,6265,360
NiigataJapan 8,8705,512
NikkoJapan 9,0025,594
NobeokaJapan 9,0015,593
NairobiKenya 6,1803,841
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,9308,656
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,8262,999
NidaLithuania 764475
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,8794,896
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,6325,364
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,2024,476
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,3434,563
NaraMali 4,3222,686
NioroMali 4,3972,732
NemaMauritania 4,1712,592
NouakchottMauritania 4,4132,742
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,13010,023
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,26911,352
NelsonNew Zealand 18,18811,302
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,07311,231
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,33211,392
NandaimeNicaragua 9,6295,983
N’GuigmiNiger 4,0232,500
NiameyNiger 4,2232,624
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,0211,256
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,3931,487
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,1681,969
NawabshahPakistan 5,3703,337
NokkundiPakistan 4,7772,968
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,7566,684
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,9956,211
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,8971,800
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,7634,202
NikolaevRussia 1,439894
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,5044,663
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,0064,975
NizneangarskRussia 5,9383,690
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,4523,388
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,1411,952
NovgorodRussia 1,477918
NovosibirskRussia 4,5382,820
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,8494,878
No. 6Sudan 3,7202,312
NyalaSudan 4,4042,737
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,6515,376
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,4745,266
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,0645,632
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,2595,132
NarathiwatThailand 9,3775,827
NigdeTurkey 2,2041,370
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,4222,127
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,594990
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,0284,367
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,0284,367
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,5884,715
Natchez, MsUsa 8,2735,141
Neosho, MoUsa 7,9624,948
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,1773,839
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,5064,043
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,8114,233
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,3604,574
New London, WiUsa 7,0554,384
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,3205,170
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,3375,181
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,3734,582
New YorkUsa 6,4394,001
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,4514,009
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,4504,008
Newark, NjUsa 6,4724,022
Newberry, MiUsa 6,7774,211
Newberry, ScUsa 7,4874,652
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,1315,053
Newnan, GaUsa 7,7574,821
Newport, TnUsa 7,3884,591
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,2344,495
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,8884,280
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,7254,800
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,7885,461
North Loup, NeUsa 7,8064,850
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,9694,952
Norton, KsUsa 8,0324,991
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,9504,319
NdolaZambia 7,2174,485


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -