Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fichtelberg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fichtelberg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fichtelberg with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,3962,732
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,5162,806
MilianaAlgeria 1,7901,112
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,2984,535
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,78010,427
Malarg EArgentina 12,4937,763
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,9038,018
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,9927,452
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,8077,337
MendozaArgentina 12,2337,602
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,2257,597
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,3287,040
Mackay MoAustralia 15,0119,328
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,69110,993
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9798,065
MeekatharraAustralia 13,3318,284
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,9979,941
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,0169,953
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,5679,674
Mount GambierAustralia 15,7159,766
Mount IsaAustralia 14,3258,902
MuharraqBahrain 4,1722,593
MinskBelarus 1,071666
MogilevBelarus 1,229764
MaunBotswana 7,8974,907
MacapaBrazil 8,2025,097
MacauBrazil 7,7804,835
MaceioBrazil 8,1645,073
MachadoBrazil 9,8716,134
ManausBrazil 9,0865,646
MarabaBrazil 8,5635,321
MaringaBrazil 10,3806,450
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,5855,335
Monte AzulBrazil 9,0745,639
Monte SantoBrazil 8,4385,243
MonteiroBrazil 8,0685,014
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,2925,774
Morada NovaBrazil 7,8784,895
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,6225,358
MamfeCameroon 4,9843,097
MarouaCameroon 4,4472,764
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,2363,254
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,1803,840
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,7084,790
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,0454,378
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,0424,997
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,6364,745
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,1755,080
Moncton, NbCanada 5,5003,418
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,5593,455
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,0803,778
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,1033,793
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,3914,593
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,0913,785
Morden, MbCanada 7,1484,442
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,4714,021
MoundouChad 4,6642,898
MatecanaColombia 9,5025,905
MoroniComoros 7,5084,665
MosnovCzech Republic 377235
MarstalDenmark 518322
Melville HallDominica 7,5734,706
MichesDominican Republic 7,8354,869
MocaDominican Republic 7,9054,912
MoncionDominican Republic 7,9464,938
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,9434,936
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,9024,911
MilagroEcuador 10,3706,444
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,4301,510
MinyaEgypt 2,9021,803
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,2053,235
MassawaEritrea 4,5412,822
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,8041,121
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,162722
MarseilleFrance 973605
MontpellierFrance 1,020634
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,0835,023
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,9079,885
MakokouGabon 5,5453,445
MayumbaGabon 5,9923,723
MitzicGabon 5,5223,431
MkamboGabon 5,4953,415
MoandaGabon 5,7743,588
MouilaGabon 5,8183,615
MagdeburgGermany 211131
MunichGermany 246153
MünsterGermany 409254
MethoniGreece 1,6651,035
MilosGreece 1,7791,106
MitiliniGreece 1,6551,029
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,6501,025
MacentaGuinea 5,0983,168
MamouGuinea 5,0103,113
Midway IslandHawaii 11,2116,967
MiskolcHungary 620386
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,9324,308
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,9193,678
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,2803,902
MusulipatnamIndia 7,0894,405
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,4027,085
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,2237,596
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,3995,841
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,3178,275
MashhadIran 4,0102,492
Malin HeadIreland 1,461908
M. CalamitaItaly 878546
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,154717
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,375855
MilanItaly 618384
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 619385
Mount ArgentarioItaly 905562
ManIvory Coast 5,1483,199
MaebashiJapan 9,0145,601
MaizuruJapan 8,9245,545
MakurazakiJapan 9,0495,623
MatsueJapan 8,8105,475
MatsumotoJapan 8,9775,579
MatsuyamaJapan 8,9445,558
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,5985,964
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,8676,753
MishimaJapan 9,1305,674
MitoJapan 9,0815,643
MiyakejimaJapan 9,2535,750
MiyakoJapan 8,8355,490
MiyakojimaJapan 9,3465,808
MiyakonojoJapan 9,0485,623
MiyazakiJapan 9,0475,622
MombetsuJapan 8,4405,244
MoriokaJapan 8,7955,465
MuroranJapan 8,5375,305
MurotomisakiJapan 9,0715,637
MutsuJapan 8,6465,372
Ma’AnJordan 2,9461,831
MafraqJordan 2,7721,722
MombasaKenya 6,5684,082
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,2144,483
MaseruLesotho 8,9825,582
MonroviaLiberia 5,3693,336
MisratahLibya 2,0211,256
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,0404,996
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,2005,096
MananjaryMadagascar 8,6905,400
MorondavaMadagascar 8,4445,247
MakhangaMalawi 7,7544,819
MangochiMalawi 7,5334,681
MwmosaMalawi 7,7204,797
MzimbaMalawi 7,2144,483
MzuzuMalawi 7,1784,461
MalaccaMalaysia 9,7636,067
MersingMalaysia 9,8606,127
MiriMalaysia 10,4116,469
MaleMaldives 7,6034,725
MenakaMali 3,9622,462
MoptiMali 4,2792,659
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,2918,259
MazatlanMexico 9,9006,152
MeridaMexico 9,0755,640
Mexico CityMexico 9,8196,102
MonterreyMexico 9,3235,794
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,9156,161
MaantyMongolia 6,4313,996
MandalgoviMongolia 6,4754,024
MatadMongolia 6,8894,281
MurenMongolia 5,8493,635
MarrakechMorocco 2,7151,687
MeknesMorocco 2,3751,476
MideltMorocco 2,4481,521
MaputoMozambique 8,7065,410
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,7574,820
MandalayMyanmar 7,6684,765
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,7434,812
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,6395,368
MindatMyanmar 7,5664,702
MonywaMyanmar 7,5914,717
MyeikMyanmar 8,6395,368
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,4834,650
MaastrichtNetherlands 510317
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,24411,337
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,11111,255
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,98911,179
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,04011,210
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,18711,301
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,07411,231
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,24611,338
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,16411,288
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,18411,300
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,14011,272
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,30911,377
ManaguaNicaragua 9,6135,973
MasatepeNicaragua 9,6215,979
MagariaNiger 4,1782,596
Maine SoroaNiger 4,1372,571
MaradiNiger 4,1442,575
MaiduguriNigeria 4,2902,666
MakurdiNigeria 4,7652,961
MinnaNigeria 4,5772,844
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,5155,291
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,7721,101
MajisOman 4,7142,929
MasirahOman 5,1863,222
Muscat  Oman 4,8973,043
MultanPakistan 5,2823,282
MurreePakistan 5,1473,199
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,3548,299
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,7866,703
MoyobambaPeru 10,5186,536
MactanPhilippines 10,5616,563
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,9876,206
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,8651,159
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,6153,489
MagadanRussia 7,2094,480
MahackalaRussia 2,7321,698
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,1141,935
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,1151,936
MarkovoRussia 7,0684,392
MinusinskRussia 5,1123,177
MogocaRussia 6,5764,087
MoscowRussia 1,7401,081
MurmanskRussia 2,3231,444
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,6812,287
MatamSenegal 4,5262,813
MogadishuSomalia 6,1833,842
MadridSpain 1,6921,052
Madrid (b)Spain 1,7041,059
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,359844
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,0671,284
MelillaSpain 2,1171,315
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,7781,105
MalakalSudan 4,8593,020
MbabaneSwaziland 8,7225,420
MontreuxSwitzerland 628390
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,0204,984
Mae SariangThailand 8,1105,040
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,2765,143
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,7215,419
MalatyaTurkey 2,3821,480
MersinTurkey 2,2961,427
MuglaTurkey 1,9121,188
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,095680
ManstonUk 821510
MeloUruguay 11,3137,030
MercedesUruguay 11,6147,217
MontevideoUruguay 11,6477,237
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,6974,783
Madison, FlUsa 7,7954,844
Madison, InUsa 7,2704,518
Madison, NeUsa 7,7014,785
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,1894,468
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,9584,945
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,0194,362
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,7034,787
Marengo, IlUsa 7,2624,513
Marion, InUsa 7,1704,455
Marion, NcUsa 7,3264,553
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,8214,239
Marshall, TxUsa 8,3665,199
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,8414,251
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,3674,578
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,0294,368
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,8025,470
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,5544,694
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,5854,713
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,0495,002
Medford, WiUsa 7,0834,402
Mellette, SdUsa 7,5474,690
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,8944,905
Mena, ArUsa 8,1335,054
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,0465,000
Mexia, TxUsa 8,5665,323
Mexico, MoUsa 7,6794,772
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,0575,006
Midland, TxUsa 8,8675,510
Milan, MnUsa 7,3954,595
Milbank, SdUsa 7,4094,604
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,7514,816
Milford, DeUsa 6,6514,133
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,6314,742
Millen, GaUsa 7,5804,710
Millport, OhUsa 6,8724,270
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,1693,834
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,1234,427
Minden, NeUsa 7,8924,904
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,2584,510
Minonk, IlUsa 7,3534,569
Missoula, MtUsa 8,0605,009
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,1545,067
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,3934,594
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,4574,634
Monroe, NcUsa 7,3184,547
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,3954,595
Montgomery AlUsa 7,9034,911
Montrose, CoUsa 8,6185,355
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,5764,087
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,0874,404
Morganton, NcUsa 7,3264,553
Moro, OrUsa 8,5135,290
Morris, MnUsa 7,3114,543
Morrison, IlUsa 7,3324,556
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,1844,464
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,8374,249
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,4904,654
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,8764,273
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,0373,751
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,5894,716
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,6104,729
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,0124,357
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,1485,063
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,3905,214
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,7295,424
MaracayVenezuela 8,4675,261
MaturinVenezuela 8,1935,091
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,7365,429
MeridaVenezuela 8,8575,504
MagoyeZambia 7,5244,676
MansaZambia 7,0144,358
MbalaZambia 6,8274,242
MfuweZambia 7,3204,549
MisamfuZambia 6,9604,325
MonguZambia 7,3714,580
MpikaZambia 7,1604,449
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,3774,584
Mt MakuluZambia 7,4874,653
MumbwaZambia 7,4144,607
MwinilungaZambia 7,0044,352
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,0344,992


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -