Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fichtelberg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fichtelberg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fichtelberg with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,240771
LuandaAngola 6,5924,096
LuenaAngola 6,9514,319
La PlataArgentina 11,7537,304
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,1156,907
La RiojaArgentina 11,8137,341
LaboulayeArgentina 12,0017,458
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,7908,569
Las LomitasArgentina 11,0196,847
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,40710,196
LavertonAustralia 16,0049,945
LearmonthAustralia 12,6697,873
LongreachAustralia 14,8819,247
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,8819,247
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,53010,272
Low HeadAustralia 16,34810,159
LinzAustria 260162
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,397868
LerwickUk 1,397868
La PazBolivia 10,8066,715
LavrasBrazil 9,7796,077
LencoisBrazil 8,7595,443
LinharesBrazil 9,3355,801
LondrinaBrazil 10,3326,420
LomBulgaria 1,069665
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,9594,324
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,5604,076
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,0703,772
Langara, BcCanada 7,9524,941
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,4043,979
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,7484,815
London, OnCanada 6,7254,179
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,8242,998
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,6454,129
Lytton, BcCanada 8,0224,985
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,4572,148
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,1387,543
LanzhouChina 7,0654,390
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,7094,169
Las GaviotasColombia 9,1845,707
LimonCosta Rica 9,5735,949
LarnacaCyprus 2,4021,493
LimassolCyprus 2,3871,483
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0484,380
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4854,030
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 703437
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,8794,896
La VegaDominican Republic 7,9184,921
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,9234,924
LuperonDominican Republic 7,8944,905
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,1706,320
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,5066,529
LuxorEgypt 3,2292,006
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,6896,021
Laucala BayFiji 16,20210,068
LappeenrantaFinland 1,511939
Le MansFrance 966601
LilleFrance 697433
LyonFrance 792492
LambarnGabon 5,6933,538
LastourvilleGabon 5,7003,542
LibrevilleGabon 5,5683,460
LeipzigGermany 11571
LindenbergGermany 214133
LamiaGreece 1,482921
LarissaGreece 1,410876
LemnosGreece 1,505935
LimnosGreece 1,510938
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,5274,677
LabeGuinea 4,9213,058
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,9277,411
La CeibaHonduras 9,3415,805
La MesaHonduras 9,4375,865
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4263,372
LudhianaIndia 5,5513,449
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,6611,032
LatinaItaly 988614
LatronicoItaly 1,174730
LecceItaly 1,203747
LodwarKenya 5,6753,527
Luang PrabangLaos 8,2615,133
LiepajaLatvia 857533
LaukuvaLithuania 846526
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 490304
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,155718
LabuanMalaysia 10,4156,472
LuqaMalta 1,6261,010
Le LamentinMartinique 7,6294,741
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,0226,228
LashioMyanmar 7,7054,788
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,21611,319
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,13011,266
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,20111,310
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,18211,299
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,26711,351
LincolnNew Zealand 18,29711,370
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,29011,365
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,29011,365
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,29011,365
LagosNigeria 4,9573,080
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,230764
LillehammerNorway 1,195742
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,3873,347
La VictoriaParaguay 10,6416,613
LimaPeru 11,0406,860
LegaspiPhilippines 10,2926,396
LisbonPortugal 2,1681,347
LeninbadRussia 4,4662,775
LevsiRussia 3,4122,120
LungiSierra Leone 5,2363,254
LjubljanaSlovenia 500311
LanzaroteSpain 3,2622,027
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,465910
LocarnoSwitzerland 563350
LuganoSwitzerland 574357
LatakiaSyria 2,4691,534
LampangThailand 8,2125,103
LoeiThailand 8,4365,242
Lop BuriThailand 8,5825,333
LomeTogo 5,0413,133
LeemingUk 1,071666
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,397868
London, EnglandUk 936581
London-GatwickUk 927576
LynehamUk 1,052654
L’VovUkraine 786489
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,288801
LozovajaUkraine 1,6831,046
LubnyUkraine 1,424885
LuckUkraine 886550
LuganskUkraine 1,9001,181
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,2364,496
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,4574,634
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,4255,235
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,5075,286
Lake City, FlUsa 7,8774,895
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,2013,853
Laketown, UtUsa 8,3895,213
Lamar, MoUsa 7,8774,895
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,7185,418
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,2894,530
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,2105,102
Langdon, NdUsa 7,1604,449
Laramie, WyUsa 8,2035,097
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,1075,659
Larned, KsUsa 8,1545,067
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,3665,199
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,1375,678
Laurel, MdUsa 6,7784,212
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,8484,877
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,1063,795
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,5634,700
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,8204,860
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,7924,842
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,1264,428
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,4704,642
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,3264,553
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,7164,795
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,0864,404
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,2285,113
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,9743,712
Lexington, MoUsa 7,7924,842
Lexington, VaUsa 7,0254,366
Libby, MtUsa 7,9804,959
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,7864,838
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,8414,251
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,4124,606
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,0535,004
Llano, TxUsa 8,7715,450
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,0985,032
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,4915,898
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,4725,886
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,4905,897
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,8485,499
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,0734,395
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,3804,586
Louisville, MsUsa 8,0054,974
Loup City, NeUsa 7,8674,888
Lowville, NyUsa 6,3293,933
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,6935,402
Luling, TxUsa 8,8105,474
Lusk, WyUsa 8,0124,979
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,0454,378
LivingstoneZambia 7,6934,780
LundaziZambia 7,2464,503
LusakaZambia 7,4774,646
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,4664,639


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -