.
Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fichtelberg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fichtelberg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fichtelberg with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,8072,987
KandaharAfghanistan 4,7902,977
KhostAfghanistan 4,9453,073
KunduzAfghanistan 4,6402,883
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,0258,715
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8578,611
KlagenfurtAustria 432269
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,7901,734
KandiBenin 4,4652,774
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,9374,932
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,3243,930
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,3263,931
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,9724,954
Kenora, OnCanada 6,9174,299
Kingston, OnCanada 6,3653,955
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,4934,035
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,1783,839
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,0233,122
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,1063,794
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,9643,085
KashiChina 4,9503,076
KunmingChina 7,8744,893
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1003,790
KhargaEgypt 3,1581,962
KosseirEgypt 3,2542,022
KajaaniFinland 1,7661,097
KuopioFinland 1,6451,022
KuusamoFinland 1,9591,217
KarlsruheGermany 364226
KasselGermany 265165
KonstanzGermany 411255
KumasiGhana 5,0453,135
KalamataGreece 1,6521,026
KerkiraGreece 1,320820
Kythira IslandGreece 1,7671,098
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,8872,415
Kap TobinGreenland 2,8541,773
KankanGuinea 4,8973,043
KindiaGuinea 5,0753,154
KissidougouGuinea 5,0283,124
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,0157,466
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,8675,510
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,8685,511
KeszthelyHungary 516321
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,3511,461
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,0774,398
KotaIndia 5,9853,719
KozhikodeIndia 7,1354,434
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,3327,663
KermanIran 4,2662,651
KermanshahIran 3,2852,042
Khoram AbadIran 3,4312,132
KilkennyIreland 1,417881
KingstonJamaica 8,4635,259
KagoshimaJapan 9,0365,615
KanazawaJapan 8,8815,519
KaruizawaJapan 8,9955,590
KatsuuraJapan 9,1925,712
KawaguchikoJapan 9,0865,646
KitamiesashiJapan 8,3535,191
KobeJapan 8,9895,586
KochiJapan 9,0095,599
KofuJapan 9,0605,630
KumagayaJapan 9,0535,626
KumamotoJapan 8,9295,549
KumejimaJapan 9,2985,778
KureJapan 8,8965,528
KushiroJapan 8,6135,352
KutchanJapan 8,4725,265
KyotoJapan 8,9855,583
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,8202,995
KitaleKenya 5,8763,651
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,7512,331
KufraLibya 3,0481,894
KaunasLithuania 884549
KlaipedaLithuania 801498
KybartaiLithuania 812504
KarongaMalawi 7,0134,358
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,4325,861
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,4156,472
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,6415,991
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,5605,941
KuantanMalaysia 9,7026,029
KuchingMalaysia 10,4026,464
KayesMali 4,5662,837
KeniebaMali 4,7192,933
KidalMali 3,7042,302
KitaMali 4,6252,874
KoutiaMali 4,5502,827
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,0008,078
KisinevMoldova 1,233766
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,0094,356
KhatgalMongolia 5,7953,601
KhovdMongolia 5,4393,380
KhujirtMongolia 6,1883,845
KhutagMongolia 6,0113,735
KenitraMorocco 2,3931,487
KalewaMyanmar 7,4434,625
KathaMyanmar 7,5064,665
KawthaungMyanmar 8,8465,497
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,6994,784
KengtungMyanmar 7,9694,952
KhamtiMyanmar 7,3154,545
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,5735,327
KathmanduNepal 6,4584,013
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,8529,851
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,29911,371
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,15711,283
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,29411,368
KarioiNew Zealand 18,18811,302
KawerauNew Zealand 18,13811,271
KopuaNew Zealand 18,28011,360
KanoNigeria 4,2872,664
KangnungNorth Korea 8,3875,212
KarasjokNorway 2,2191,379
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,379857
KristiansandNorway 918571
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,445898
KhasabOman 4,5422,822
KarachiPakistan 5,3903,349
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,3923,351
KhanpurPakistan 5,3463,322
KhuzdarPakistan 5,1253,184
KororPalau 11,4997,146
Kasprowy WierchPoland 521324
KlodzkoPoland 259161
KoszalinPoland 473294
KrakowPoland 488303
KalakanRussia 6,3333,935
KaliningradRussia 701436
KamenskoeRussia 7,2384,498
KandalaksaRussia 2,1501,336
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,5971,614
KazanRussia 2,4611,530
KemRussia 2,0441,270
KerchRussia 1,8271,135
KhabarovskRussia 7,7104,791
KirenskRussia 5,7333,562
KirovRussia 2,4971,552
KljuciRussia 7,7824,836
KolpasevRussia 4,4042,737
KorfRussia 7,4624,637
KostromaRussia 1,9701,224
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,4173,366
KotlasRussia 2,3871,483
KrasnodarRussia 2,0371,266
KrasnojarskRussia 3,2182,000
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,9841,855
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,0553,142
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,7262,316
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,5671,595
KurganRussia 3,4732,158
KurskRussia 1,6211,007
KyraRussia 6,5094,044
KigaliRwanda 6,0513,760
KoldaSenegal 4,8823,034
KabalaSierra Leone 5,0693,150
KosiceSlovakia 629391
KimberleySouth Africa 8,8875,522
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,1425,060
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,7794,834
KadugliSudan 4,6452,886
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,9202,436
KassalaSudan 4,4202,747
KhartoumSudan 4,2532,643
KostiSudan 4,5122,804
KalmarSweden 728452
KaresuandoSweden 2,0671,285
KarlstadSweden 1,003623
KristianstadSweden 628390
KamishliSyria 2,6891,671
KanchanaburiThailand 8,5715,326
Khlong YaiThailand 8,9955,590
Khon KaenThailand 8,5935,340
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,7325,426
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,6705,388
KairouanTunisia 1,6581,030
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,3721,474
KarsTurkey 2,5691,597
KastamonuTurkey 1,8911,175
KayseriTurkey 2,1941,363
KonyaTurkey 2,0771,290
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,5942,234
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,2702,653
KinlossUk 1,339832
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,6441,022
KievUkraine 1,245774
KirillovkaUkraine 1,7361,079
KirovogradUkraine 1,403872
KlepininoUkraine 1,6601,031
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,526948
Kovel’Ukraine 828514
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,490926
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,0434,377
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,9384,933
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,8104,853
Keene, NhUsa 6,1693,834
Kenton, OhUsa 7,0524,382
Kenton, OkUsa 8,4555,254
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,2485,125
Kimball, NeUsa 8,1485,063
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,8464,876
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,2745,142
Kinston, NcUsa 7,1514,444
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,8165,478
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,4644,638
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,9134,917
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,9654,328
KabompoZambia 7,2044,477
KabweZambia 7,3724,581
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,3674,578
KafirondaZambia 7,1624,451
KaomaZambia 7,3454,564
KasamaZambia 6,9704,331
KasempaZambia 7,2234,488
KawambwaZambia 6,8774,274
KaroiZimbabwe 7,6554,757


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -