Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fichtelberg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fichtelberg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fichtelberg with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,3362,694
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,1611,343
HuamboAngola 7,0364,372
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3008,265
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,50210,255
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,49310,249
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,6599,109
Horta, FaialAzores 3,5002,175
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,3734,581
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,5223,431
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,5033,420
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,6424,128
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8192,995
Harrow, OnCanada 6,9064,291
Hay River, NtCanada 6,8264,242
Hope, BcCanada 8,1035,035
HaikouChina 8,8055,472
HailarChina 6,9324,308
HamiChina 5,9043,669
HetanChina 5,3823,344
HavanaCuba 8,4225,234
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,8684,889
HigueyDominican Republic 7,8414,873
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,0404,996
HelwanEgypt 2,7541,711
HurguadaEgypt 3,1291,944
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,7601,094
HelsinkiFinland 1,306812
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,332827
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,7389,780
HamburgGermany 410255
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 410255
HannoverGermany 321199
HelgolandGermany 541336
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 325202
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,9461,209
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,0122,493
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,1277,536
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,9837,447
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,2521,399
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,7964,223
HaifaIsrael 2,6621,654
HaboroJapan 8,3725,202
HachijojimaJapan 9,3605,817
HachinoheJapan 8,7315,426
HagiJapan 8,8215,481
HakodateJapan 8,5755,329
HamadaJapan 8,8105,475
HamamatsuJapan 9,1065,659
HikoneJapan 8,9865,584
HimejiJapan 8,9495,561
HiradoJapan 8,8175,479
HirooJapan 8,6365,366
HiroshimaJapan 8,8775,516
HitaJapan 8,8965,528
HitoyoshiJapan 8,9865,584
HunLibya 2,3811,480
HomboriMali 4,1182,559
HomalinMyanmar 7,3514,568
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,2105,102
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,25011,341
HighbankNew Zealand 18,24111,335
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,13811,271
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,16111,286
HororataNew Zealand 18,25711,345
HyderabadPakistan 5,4433,382
HuanucoPeru 10,7926,706
HelPoland 610379
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,7124,792
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,5812,225
HatangaRussia 4,7502,952
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,1401,952
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,6024,724
HailSaudi Arabia 3,5192,187
HurbanovoSlovakia 476296
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,5439,037
HaejuSouth Korea 8,1935,091
HyesanSouth Korea 8,0254,987
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,9494,939
HalaibSudan 3,7532,332
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,4022,735
HudeibaSudan 4,1032,550
HaparandaSweden 1,8261,135
HarnosandSweden 1,388863
HamaSyria 2,5621,592
HassakahSyria 2,7001,678
Hua HinThailand 8,7225,420
HakkariTurkey 2,8201,752
Hull, EnglandUk 974605
HersonUkraine 1,500932
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,009627
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,7895,461
Hanover, NhUsa 6,0993,790
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,5894,716
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6774,149
Hart, MiUsa 6,9334,308
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,2883,908
Hartington, NeUsa 7,6624,761
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,7204,797
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,9204,922
Hays, KsUsa 8,0665,013
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,2155,727
Hebron, NeUsa 7,9264,925
Helena, MtUsa 8,0044,974
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,5394,063
Henderson, NcUsa 7,0734,395
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,4064,602
Hermit, CoUsa 8,5695,325
Hernando, MsUsa 7,9124,917
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,9034,911
Highmore, SdUsa 7,5474,690
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,5764,087
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,5074,665
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,0324,370
Holly, CoUsa 8,3145,166
Homer, AkUsa 7,6974,783
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,3104,542
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,5924,718
Horton, KsUsa 7,8214,860
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,9204,922
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,0434,377
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,8294,244
Houma, LaUsa 8,3995,219
Houston, TexasUsa 8,6495,374
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,1724,457
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,7314,804
Huron, SdUsa 7,5604,698
HanoiVietnam 8,4215,233
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,3435,806
HarareZimbabwe 7,8064,851


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -