.
Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fichtelberg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fichtelberg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fichtelberg with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,9251,817
DjelfaAlgeria 1,9191,193
DavisAntarctica 14,2628,863
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5348,410
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0348,099
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6176,597
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,8759,865
DhakaBangladesh 7,1434,438
D’UccleBelgium 608378
DiamantinaBrazil 9,4205,854
DiamantinoBrazil 9,8466,119
DouradosBrazil 10,4456,491
DoualaCameroon 5,1723,214
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,8102,989
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,0804,399
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,4424,625
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,4524,631
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,8543,016
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,6842,911
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,7933,600
Dryden, OnCanada 6,8344,247
DuianChina 6,6734,147
DubrovnikCroatia 950590
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,1233,183
DajabonDominican Republic 7,9694,952
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,0595,008
DabaaEgypt 2,5101,560
DakhlaEgypt 3,0921,921
DijonFrance 674419
DresdenGermany 9760
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,2262,005
DebrecenHungary 711442
DalatangiIceland 2,2451,395
DaltonganjIndia 6,6544,135
DarbhangaIndia 6,6164,111
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,1434,439
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,1494,442
DumkaIndia 6,8614,264
DwarkaIndia 5,7343,563
DezfulIran 3,5322,195
DublinIreland 1,354841
DecimomannuItaly 1,271790
DobbiacoItaly 415258
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,1373,192
Deir-AllaJordan 2,7501,709
DagorettiKenya 6,1813,841
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,096681
DedzaMalawi 7,4944,657
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,5264,055
DashbalbarMongolia 6,6384,125
DaweiMyanmar 8,4715,264
De BiltNetherlands 572355
De KooyNetherlands 628390
Den HelderNetherlands 632392
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,28411,362
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,26211,348
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,79411,058
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,26211,348
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,28311,361
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,051653
DalbandinPakistan 4,8873,037
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,1253,185
DirPakistan 4,9483,075
DroshPakistan 4,9183,056
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,8136,098
DohaQatar 4,3182,683
DorohoiRomania 1,012629
Dikson IslandRussia 4,0092,491
DudinkaRussia 4,2432,637
DzardzanRussia 5,6213,493
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,1412,573
DakarSenegal 4,8212,996
DaruSierra Leone 5,2073,235
DurbanSouth Africa 9,1135,663
DamazinSudan 4,7202,933
DongolaSudan 3,8052,365
DamascusSyria 2,6941,674
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,6941,674
Deir EzzorSyria 2,7551,712
DusanbeTajikistan 4,5002,796
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,8534,259
DjerbaTunisia 1,8821,169
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,5601,591
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,338831
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,252778
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,596992
DonetskUkraine 1,8111,126
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5622,835
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,5694,703
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,9814,338
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,4845,272
Danville, IlUsa 7,3674,578
Darlington, ScUsa 7,3164,546
Davenport, WaUsa 8,1495,064
David City, NeUsa 7,7724,829
Dayton, OhUsa 7,1484,442
Dayton, WaUsa 8,2705,139
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,9864,963
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,1785,703
Decatur, IlUsa 7,4254,614
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,0265,609
Delaware, OhUsa 7,0704,394
Delphine, InUsa 7,2284,491
Denton, MdUsa 6,7154,173
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,3025,159
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,5604,698
Deseret, UtUsa 8,7615,444
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,2354,496
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,9164,298
Dickson, TnUsa 7,6514,755
Dillon, MtUsa 8,1965,093
Dixon, IlUsa 7,3194,548
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,2275,112
Dover, DeUsa 6,7154,173
Dover, TnUsa 7,6944,781
Dublin, TxUsa 8,6255,360
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,3254,552
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,0454,378
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,5894,716
Durham, NhUsa 6,1063,795
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,8732,406


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -