.
Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fichtelberg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fichtelberg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fichtelberg with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,6002,859
ChlefAlgeria 1,8341,140
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,6531,027
CeresArgentina 11,5537,179
ChamicalArgentina 11,8637,372
ChepesArgentina 11,9647,434
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,1898,196
ConcordiaArgentina 11,4407,109
CórdobaArgentina 11,8157,342
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,8207,345
CorrientesArgentina 11,1486,927
CairnsAustralia 14,4158,957
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,14410,032
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8527,987
CedunaAustralia 14,8229,210
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2609,483
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,3938,944
Cobar MoAustralia 15,6299,712
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,9918,694
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,0379,966
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4798,998
ChittagongBangladesh 7,3394,560
CharnocksBarbados 7,6514,754
CotonouBenin 4,9993,107
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,5295,921
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,7816,078
CabroboBrazil 8,2585,132
CaceresBrazil 10,0726,259
CaetiteBrazil 8,9695,574
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,9384,933
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,2736,384
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,4626,501
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,9526,184
Campos SalesBrazil 8,1765,081
CanavieirasBrazil 8,9185,541
CaparaoBrazil 9,5395,927
CapinopolisBrazil 9,8076,094
CaratingaBrazil 9,4865,895
CaravelasBrazil 9,1325,675
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,0555,627
CarolinaBrazil 8,6375,367
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,3916,457
CataguasesBrazil 9,6666,007
CatalaoBrazil 9,6656,006
CatanduvaBrazil 9,9966,212
CaxiasBrazil 8,1555,067
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,8596,748
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,7624,823
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,7136,036
ChapecoBrazil 10,7546,683
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,6535,999
CipoBrazil 8,4555,254
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,8355,490
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,4855,894
CordeiroBrazil 9,7096,033
CorrentinaBrazil 9,0405,617
CorumbaBrazil 10,3306,419
CoximBrazil 10,1076,280
CrateusBrazil 8,0204,984
CuiabaBrazil 9,9286,169
CuritibaBrazil 10,4076,467
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,6654,763
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,8023,606
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,1705,077
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,3502,703
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,5212,810
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,9333,065
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,1803,840
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,1835,085
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,1385,057
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,6012,859
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,9724,954
Chapais, QcCanada 5,8733,649
Charlo, NbCanada 5,4833,407
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,3933,351
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,3893,349
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,1385,057
Chatham, NbCanada 5,4913,412
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,7373,565
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,8363,627
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,0243,122
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,2053,856
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,1543,824
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,5262,812
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,2204,487
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,3293,933
Comox, BcCanada 8,1825,084
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,2513,884
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,3863,347
Coronation, AbCanada 7,4784,647
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,8734,892
ChicoChile 13,4858,379
ChillanChile 12,7337,912
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,8127,961
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,8717,377
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,4928,384
Curico-General FreireChile 12,5527,800
ChangchunChina 7,6664,764
ChangduChina 7,0074,354
ChangshaChina 8,2755,142
ChengduChina 7,5004,660
ChongqingChina 7,7654,825
Camilo DazaColombia 9,0085,598
CrikvenicaCroatia 600373
CamagueyCuba 8,2515,127
CasablancaCuba 8,4045,222
ChebCzech Republic 5735
CopenhagenDenmark 585364
CabreraDominican Republic 7,8394,871
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,9574,945
CotuiDominican Republic 7,8994,908
CanarEcuador 10,3606,438
CairoEgypt 2,7321,698
CaenFrance 971603
ChateaurouxFrance 915569
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,8654,888
CocobeachGabon 5,5063,421
CologneGermany 426265
ChiosGreece 1,6971,055
CorfuGreece 1,320820
ConakryGuinea 5,1573,204
CatacamasHonduras 9,3505,810
CholutecaHonduras 9,5695,946
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,2914,530
CherrapunjiIndia 7,0984,411
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,0984,411
ChahbaharIran 4,9133,053
ClaremorrisIreland 1,537955
ClonesIreland 1,427887
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,507937
CorkIreland 1,498931
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,499931
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,281796
CameriItaly 631392
CampobassoItaly 995618
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,194742
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,288800
Cape FrascaItaly 1,239770
Cape MeleItaly 805500
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,171728
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,451902
CerviaItaly 691430
CiampinoItaly 959596
Cimone MountainItaly 714444
Cisa PassItaly 700435
CivitavecchiaItaly 938583
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 436271
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,538956
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,312815
ChibaJapan 9,1395,679
ChichibuJapan 9,0545,626
ChichijimaJapan 10,0566,249
ChoshiJapan 9,1605,692
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,5951,613
ChilekaMalawi 7,6604,760
ChitedzeMalawi 7,4414,624
ChitipaMalawi 6,9694,331
ChihuahuaMexico 9,3815,830
ComitanMexico 9,6465,994
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,4637,744
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,7594,200
ChoirMongolia 6,5354,061
CasablancaMorocco 2,5171,564
ChindeMozambique 8,0134,979
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,1275,050
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,59510,934
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,16711,289
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,27711,358
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,30111,372
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,29911,371
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,29211,367
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,14011,272
CondegaNicaragua 9,5145,912
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,5075,287
ChejuNorth Korea 8,6395,368
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,3135,166
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,4775,268
ChhorPakistan 5,5283,435
ChitralPakistan 4,9023,046
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,7276,666
ConcepcionParaguay 10,7116,656
CajamarcaPeru 10,7196,661
ChachapoyasPeru 10,5966,584
ChiclayoPeru 10,7846,702
ChimbotePeru 10,8936,769
CuzcoPeru 10,8076,716
CzestochowaPoland 435270
CoimbraPortugal 2,0091,248
CalafatRomania 1,039645
CeahlauRomania 1,023636
ClujRomania 879546
ConstantaRomania 1,366849
CraiovaRomania 1,065662
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,6042,861
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,7512,331
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,7583,578
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,7064,167
Cape UelenRussia 7,0484,380
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,9824,960
CaraRussia 6,2683,895
Cerdyn’Russia 2,8991,801
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3333,936
ChitaRussia 6,3963,975
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,3993,976
CokurdahRussia 6,0833,780
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,5594,076
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,4015,842
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,9264,925
CaceresSpain 1,9371,204
CadizSpain 2,1791,354
Ciudad RealSpain 1,8351,140
CordobaSpain 1,9841,233
ColomboSri Lanka 7,7934,843
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,5955,341
ChanthaburiThailand 8,8715,512
Chiang MaiThailand 8,1335,054
Chiang RaiThailand 8,0985,032
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,7295,424
ChumphonThailand 8,8445,496
CanakkaleTurkey 1,550963
CorumTurkey 2,0241,258
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,1052,551
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,3782,720
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,149714
CernovcyUkraine 963599
ChernigovUkraine 1,283798
CarrascoUruguay 11,6357,230
ColoniaUruguay 11,7017,271
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,6394,747
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,6814,773
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,7154,173
Camden, ScUsa 7,4234,613
Canton, NyUsa 6,2123,860
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,6154,732
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,9724,333
Caribou, MeUsa 5,6583,516
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,5354,682
Casper, WyUsa 8,0955,030
Centralia, WaUsa 8,3885,212
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,7484,193
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,1374,435
Charles City, IaUsa 7,4024,600
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,4474,628
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,4504,629
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,1144,420
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,3224,550
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,9364,310
Chaska, MnUsa 7,2874,528
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,6034,725
Chazy, NyUsa 6,0903,785
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,1273,808
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,2964,534
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,2255,111
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,1755,080
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,2084,479
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,2014,475
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,0445,620
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,9324,308
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,1075,038
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,2464,503
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,2294,492
Circleville, OhUsa 7,0994,411
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,6784,771
Clark, SdUsa 7,4974,659
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,0424,997
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,5524,693
Clayton, NmUsa 8,5135,290
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,8924,283
Clinton, IaUsa 7,3194,548
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,2635,135
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,0324,370
College Park, MdUsa 6,7754,210
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,3805,208
Columbia, MoUsa 7,7074,789
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,4354,620
Columbus, GaUsa 7,3034,538
Columbus, InUsa 7,3304,555
Columbus, KsUsa 8,0194,983
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,0634,389
Conception, MoUsa 7,7634,824
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,9464,938
Conway, ArUsa 8,0164,982
Conway, ScUsa 7,2954,533
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,3563,949
Corning, ArUsa 7,8734,892
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,1613,828
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,9695,574
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,5285,300
Cortland, NyUsa 6,4614,015
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,6395,368
Covington, LaUsa 8,2355,118
Covington, TnUsa 7,8144,856
Crete, NeUsa 7,7864,838
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,8984,908
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,6052,240
CimbajUzbekistan 3,6052,240
CaracasVenezuela 8,3915,214
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,3555,192
CoroVenezuela 8,5125,290
ChipataZambia 7,3674,578
ChomaZambia 7,6064,726
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,0885,026


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -