.
Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fichtelberg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fichtelberg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fichtelberg with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,6892,914
BustAfghanistan 4,6822,909
BatnaAlgeria 1,7171,067
BecharAlgeria 2,4511,523
BejaiaAlgeria 1,6501,025
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,5851,606
BiskraAlgeria 1,8341,139
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,5381,577
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,0758,747
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,0228,713
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,0398,724
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,3888,319
ByrdAntarctica 16,28910,122
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,3187,654
BarilocheArgentina 13,0398,103
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,7537,304
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,5279,648
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,8009,818
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8938,012
BrestBelarus 769478
BrusselsBelgium 608378
Belize CityBelize 9,2825,768
BeninBenin 4,9993,107
BohiconBenin 4,9163,055
BermudaBermuda 6,4654,017
BageBrazil 11,2176,971
BambuiBrazil 9,7196,040
BarbacenaBrazil 9,7126,035
BarbalhaBrazil 8,1425,060
BarcelosBrazil 9,0985,654
BarraBrazil 8,7235,420
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,3325,177
BarreirasBrazil 8,9315,550
BelémBrazil 8,1665,074
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,5975,964
BelterraBrazil 8,6995,406
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,5945,341
Bom JesusBrazil 10,7706,693
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,9425,557
BrasiliaBrazil 9,4435,868
BrevesBrazil 8,3185,169
BurgasBulgaria 1,416880
BurundiBurundi 6,1783,839
BatouriCameroon 5,1133,177
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,7443,569
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,1035,035
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,8723,649
Banff, AbCanada 7,7154,794
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,3323,935
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,5852,849
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,6954,782
Bissett, MbCanada 6,8824,277
Blue River, BcCanada 7,7594,822
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,2853,906
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,9684,951
Brandon, MbCanada 7,1754,459
Broadview, SkCanada 7,2564,509
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,4272,751
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,1555,068
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,9113,052
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,7504,816
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,9403,691
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,1453,197
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,5542,830
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,4358,348
BeijingChina 7,5094,666
BarranquillaColombia 8,9185,542
Benito SalasColombia 9,6305,984
BogotáColombia 9,4005,841
BrnoCzech Republic 303188
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3593,330
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6813,530
BaniDominican Republic 7,9844,961
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,0434,998
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,8954,906
BahariyaEgypt 2,8001,740
Beni SuefEgypt 2,8201,752
BiarritzFrance 1,341834
BordeauxFrance 1,195742
BrestFrance 1,272790
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,9979,941
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,9959,939
BitamGabon 5,3783,342
BanjulGambia 4,9023,046
BerlinGermany 228142
BrockenGermany 223139
BokeGuinea 5,0713,151
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,0123,115
BudapestHungary 548341
Budapest-LORINCHungary 564350
BangaloreIndia 7,1124,420
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,6614,139
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,0854,403
BikanerIndia 5,5813,468
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,0996,897
BabolsarIran 3,4892,168
Bandar AbbasIran 4,4672,776
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,2151,998
Bandar LengehIran 4,4222,748
BirjandIran 4,2222,623
BushehrIran 3,9562,458
BaghdadIraq 3,1821,977
BasraIraq 3,6272,254
BelmulletIreland 1,6091,000
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,459906
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,074668
BergamoItaly 582362
BolognaItaly 668415
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 457284
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,228763
BrindisiItaly 1,153717
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,9323,065
BouakeIvory Coast 5,0323,127
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,4402,759
BeirutLebanon 2,6001,616
BenghaziLibya 2,1271,322
BirzaiLithuania 1,011628
BitolaMacedonia 1,229764
BlantyreMalawi 7,6604,760
BvumbweMalawi 7,6884,777
BintuluMalaysia 10,4436,489
BamakoMali 4,6142,867
Bko-SMali 4,6222,872
BougounMali 4,7222,935
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,5022,176
BaitagMongolia 5,5543,451
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,5093,424
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,2343,874
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,8004,225
BayandelgerMongolia 6,8234,240
BayankhongorMongolia 6,1183,802
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,6524,133
BulganMongolia 6,1003,790
BhamawMyanmar 7,5584,697
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,24511,337
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,26611,351
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,25611,344
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,24611,338
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,23411,331
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,4505,873
BilmaNiger 3,5302,194
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,1322,568
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,6941,674
BergenNorway 1,207750
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,205749
BjornoyaNorway 2,6931,674
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,8741,164
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,6731,039
BadinPakistan 5,5373,441
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,4293,374
BalakotPakistan 5,1123,176
BarkhanPakistan 5,1843,222
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,4175,852
BascoPhilippines 9,5305,922
BialystokPoland 763474
BejaPortugal 2,1451,333
BragancaPortugal 1,7871,111
BistritaRomania 921572
BucharestRomania 1,183735
BajkitRussia 4,9493,075
BarabinskRussia 4,2552,644
BarnaulRussia 4,6492,889
BerezovoRussia 3,3562,086
BiserRussia 3,0321,884
BlagovescenskRussia 7,2184,486
BogdarinRussia 6,2303,871
BogucanyRussia 5,1703,212
BomnakRussia 6,9024,289
BorRussia 4,6452,887
BorzjaRussia 6,6814,152
BratskRussia 5,5113,425
BelgradeSerbia 841523
BoSierra Leone 5,2463,260
BontheSierra Leone 5,3193,305
BratislavaSlovakia 394245
BerberaSomalia 5,3263,310
BusanSouth Korea 8,6325,364
BadajozSpain 2,0131,251
BarcelonaSpain 1,317819
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,551964
BabanusaSudan 4,5542,830
BaselSwitzerland 506314
BernSwitzerland 559348
BangkokThailand 8,6685,386
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,6555,378
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,2635,135
BizerteTunisia 1,487924
BalikesirTurkey 1,6761,041
BursaTurkey 1,6921,052
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,1012,548
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,434891
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,374854
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,375854
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,039646
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,043648
Brighton, EnglandUk 923574
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,3725,824
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,7595,443
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,7434,190
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,4554,011
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,4564,012
Batesville, MsUsa 7,9824,960
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,3535,191
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,0114,978
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,1304,430
Bedford, MaUsa 6,1773,839
Beeville, TxUsa 8,9295,548
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,4304,617
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,2425,743
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,6414,748
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,0993,790
Bettles, AkUsa 6,9014,289
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,1574,447
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,9274,304
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,9284,927
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,4744,023
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,8204,859
Bishop, CaUsa 9,1545,689
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,4824,649
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,1294,430
Blackville, ScUsa 7,4924,656
Blaine, WaUsa 8,1835,085
Blakely, GaUsa 7,9234,923
Block Island, RiUsa 6,3983,976
Boerne, TxUsa 8,8635,507
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,4655,260
Booneville, MsUsa 7,8404,872
Boonton, NjUsa 6,4724,022
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,1533,824
Bowler, WiUsa 7,0214,363
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,4924,655
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,6224,737
Brenham, TxUsa 8,6935,402
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,3723,960
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,9784,958
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,3144,545
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,5194,051
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,2334,495
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,9444,937
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,1515,065
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,1295,673
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,7364,807
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,3305,798
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,9804,338
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,0064,353
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,5874,093
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,3735,203
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,1844,464
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,4814,649
Burlington, VtUsa 6,1373,814
Burns, OregonUsa 8,5775,330
BajsunUzbekistan 4,4162,744
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,2685,138
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,6005,344
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,9834,961
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,9984,970


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -