.
Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fichtelberg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fichtelberg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fichtelberg with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,7421,704
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,7151,066
AlgiersAlgeria 1,7101,063
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,566973
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,7487,300
AzulArgentina 12,0177,467
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3659,548
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9248,652
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,1928,819
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0888,754
AmberleyAustralia 15,7929,814
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,8601,777
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,1091,932
AimoresBrazil 9,3975,839
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,5725,327
AltamiraBrazil 8,5675,324
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,2865,771
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,9086,157
ApodiBrazil 7,8984,908
AracajuBrazil 8,3585,194
AracuaiBrazil 9,2045,719
AragarcasBrazil 9,7156,037
AraxaBrazil 9,7346,049
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,1205,046
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,1665,075
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,1245,049
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5564,074
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,8533,016
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,2532,643
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,6024,103
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,8624,264
AbecheChad 4,1302,566
AntofagastaChile 11,5497,177
AricaChile 11,1096,903
AltaiChina 5,2403,256
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,9796,201
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,9026,153
AraucaColombia 8,9565,565
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,9034,911
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,8454,875
AzuaDominican Republic 7,9974,970
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,5611,591
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,8061,744
AswanEgypt 3,4052,116
AsyutEgypt 3,0181,876
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,7286,045
AsmaraEritrea 4,5502,827
AssabEritrea 4,9513,077
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,1863,222
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 999621
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,8199,209
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,6617,246
AccraGhana 5,1333,190
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,462909
AthensGreece 1,6221,008
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,6501,025
AasiaatGreenland 3,9592,460
AmmassalikGreenland 3,2972,049
AputiteqGreenland 3,1101,933
AkureyriIceland 2,4461,520
AgraIndia 5,9813,717
AhmedabadIndia 5,9243,682
AkolaIndia 6,4263,993
AllahabadIndia 6,3773,963
AmritsarIndia 5,4183,367
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,0867,511
AbadanIran 3,6742,283
ArakIran 3,4842,165
AlbengaItaly 798496
AlgheroItaly 1,148713
AmendolaItaly 1,011628
AnconaItaly 759472
ArezzoItaly 780484
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,2653,272
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,2423,258
AbashiriJapan 8,5085,287
AburatsuJapan 9,0805,642
AikawaJapan 8,8225,482
AjiroJapan 9,1445,682
AkitaJapan 8,7465,435
AkuneJapan 8,9735,576
AomoriJapan 8,6705,388
AsahikawaJapan 8,4575,255
AsosanJapan 8,9425,557
AmmanJordan 2,7911,734
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,7792,970
AinaziLatvia 1,109689
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,9914,965
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,1215,047
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,4085,225
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,8224,861
AtarMauritania 4,0322,506
AgalegaMauritius 7,9694,952
AcapulcoMexico 10,0926,271
AayanbulagMongolia 5,9143,675
AltaiMongolia 5,8323,624
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,2343,874
AgadirMorocco 2,9101,808
AmsterdamNetherlands 571355
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,17411,294
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,17911,297
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,07811,234
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,95011,154
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,26311,349
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,27911,359
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,93811,147
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,92511,139
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,92311,137
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,92311,137
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,92311,137
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,92311,137
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,6135,973
AgadezNiger 3,7472,329
AsuncionParaguay 10,8876,765
ArequipaPeru 11,0216,849
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,6946,024
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,7859,809
AradRomania 779484
AjanRussia 7,1084,417
AldanRussia 6,4374,000
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,5051,556
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,0602,523
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,7694,828
AnadyrRussia 7,1354,434
ArkhangelskRussia 2,2381,391
ArmavirRussia 2,1781,353
AstrakhanRussia 2,6041,618
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,9209,893
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,7951,116
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,7261,073
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,7091,062
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,9411,206
Abu HamedSudan 3,8762,409
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,6112,866
AqiqSudan 4,2202,622
ArbaatSudan 4,0042,488
AromaSudan 4,3722,717
AtbaraSudan 4,0902,542
Abu KamalSyria 2,8761,787
AleppoSyria 2,5021,555
AranyaprathetThailand 8,8075,473
AtakpameTogo 4,8893,038
AdanaTurkey 2,3211,442
AfyonTurkey 1,8951,178
AnkaraTurkey 1,9381,204
AntalyaTurkey 2,0681,285
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,7932,357
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,242772
AberporthUk 1,231765
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,197744
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,7161,066
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,600994
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5862,850
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,5742,842
ArtigasUruguay 11,2737,005
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,9214,922
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,4794,647
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,4195,231
Abilene, TxUsa 8,6845,396
Ada, MnUsa 7,2784,522
Adrian, MiUsa 6,9734,333
Aiken, ScUsa 7,4874,652
Akron, OhUsa 6,9044,291
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,5645,322
Albany, GaUsa 7,7774,832
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,2993,915
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,3684,579
Albion, NeUsa 7,7534,818
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,8215,482
Aledo, IlUsa 7,4574,634
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,5824,712
Algona, IaUsa 7,4564,633
Alice, TxUsa 8,9795,580
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,5554,074
Alliance, NeUsa 7,9944,968
Alma, MiUsa 6,9534,321
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,7114,171
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,0895,648
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,5455,310
Amherst, MaUsa 6,3043,917
Amite, LaUsa 8,2905,151
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,5144,670
Anderson, InUsa 7,2494,505
Anderson, ScUsa 7,4694,641
Angelica, NyUsa 6,6134,110
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,9734,333
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,8354,869
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,0304,990
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,0605,009
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,4064,602
Ashland, WiUsa 6,9704,331
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,5035,284
Atchison, KsUsa 7,8074,851
Athens, GaUsa 7,5744,707
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,6684,765
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,5904,095
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,3845,210
Auburn, NeUsa 7,8184,858
Augusta, GaUsa 7,5364,683
Augusta, MtUsa 7,9674,951
Aurora, IlUsa 7,2054,477
Austin, TxUsa 8,7585,442
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,9132,431
AndizanUzbekistan 4,6142,867
AcariguaVenezuela 8,6385,368
AdenYemen 5,0893,162


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -